This Privacy Policy page describes how we at SRSLY Photobooth Pte. Ltd. manages Personal Data in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) (“Act”).  We strongly encourage you to read this Privacy Policy so that you know, become well informed and comprehensively understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time.  Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of this Privacy Policy as updated from time to time.  We encourage you to check the latest version of this Privacy Policy regularly.



At SRSLY Photobooth Pte. Ltd., we recognize the importance of the personal data you have entrusted to us and we endeavor to honorably manage and protect your personal information with utmost professionalism and discretion. We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to any local or foreign entities. We value our clients and their privacy while striving to provide the best possible service and experience.

Do note that photographs taken at your event inclusive of photobooth images may be used and published for marketing purposes. If at any time you wish for us to remove or refrain from using your photographs from any of our platforms, you may contact us at hello@srslyphotobooth.sg.



SRSLY Photobooth Pte. Ltd. is a professional photography company operating in Singapore that strives to provide outstanding and professional photobooth services featuring live / instant photography (ie. Instant Printing, Live Slideshows, Live Social Media Uploads) at event venues on-site for our clients. SRSLY Photobooth Pte. Ltd. (Reg No. 201633988H) is an exempt private company (limited liability) incorporated in Singapore as of 2016.

SRSLY Photobooth Pte. Ltd. is a sister company of Frames of Mind Pte Ltd.
Frames of Mind Pte. Ltd. is a live wedding photography company based in Singapore specializing in Live Photography services. Frames of Mind Pte. Ltd. (Reg No. 201429110H) is an exempt private company (limited liability) incorporated in Singapore as of 2014.



By submitting your Personal Data to us and/or engaging us for professional photography services, you agree that SRSLY Photobooth Pte. Ltd. may collect, use and disclose your personal data, which you have provided to us. You also agree to this Privacy Policy. You are deemed to have provided new consent each time you provide new Personal Data to us. Any subsequent amendments to our Privacy Policy will only apply to you insofar as new consent has been obtained from you for those amendments in the manner stipulated herein.

All photographs taken at our photobooth events may be used for marketing and collateral purposes as part of our company’s continued operations and portfolio.

SRSLY Photobooth Pte. Ltd. collects and stores your Personal Data as per what you have provided during any forms of correspondence with us or during your use of our services. Such Personal Data for example may include the following:

1. Names & Mailing/Billing Addresses
2. Email Addresses
3. Contact Numbers
4. Event Details / Programmes / Itineraries
5. Social Media Account Log-in details
6. Photographs
7. Any other personal data that you may provide in the course of our business services process and correspondences.
8. All Photographs taken during the provision of our services will be stored by us and may be used for our marketing purposes.



At SRSLY Photobooth, we take the privacy of our clients seriously.

All copyrights ownerships from photographic works produced by our professional photobooth services are owned by SRSLY Photobooth Pte. Ltd. As all photobooth works are the result of commissioning clients, all respective clients are extended exclusive shared rights to their corresponding photographic deliverables and albums accordingly for non-expiring personal use, specifically such as printing, duplication and sharing on social media etc for non-commercial use.

Unauthorized use of copyrighted works without issued consent may sanction and result in legal actions being taken against the violating parties or entities involved.



As with most websites, when you visit the SRSLY Photobooth Pte. Ltd.’s website or use an application on our website or domains, we may employ the use of “cookies” and record anonymous information such as IP address (where not used to identify a specific individual), time, date, referring URL, pages accessed and documents downloaded, type of browser and operating system.

A cookie is defined as small file that stays on your computer until, depending on whether it is a sessional or persistent cookie, you turn your computer off or it expires. Cookies may collect and store your personal data. You may adjust your internet browser to disable cookies. If cookies are disabled you may still use our website, but may be limited in the use of some of the features.

Srsrlyphotobooth.sg may contain links to or from other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. This privacy policy applies only to the information we collect on our srslyphotobooth.sg website and domain. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of other websites you link to from our website.

Last updated as of 25th January 2017.